Auction mm
 

Share on Fancred
Print RSS

MSU Athletic Staff Directory


Staff Directory (By Department)
Staff Directory (By Name)
Departmental Mailing Addresses
Facility Physical/Shipping Addresses


Staff Directory (By Department)
(Area Code 662)
NAME TITLE PHONE
Administration
Scott Stricklin | Bio Director of Athletics 325-0863
Duncan McKenzie Executive Associate A.D. 325-2532
Ann Carr Senior Associate A.D./Women's Sports, Student-Athlete Services 325-2532
Mike Nemeth Senior Associate A.D./Administration 325-2300
Katherine Rice Admin. Assistant/Athletic Director 325-8082
Janna Flint Admin. Assistant/Athletic Director 325-0863
Christy Freeman Administrative Assistant 325-2532
Susan Holder Office Associate 325-2300
Dr. Steven C. Turner Faculty Athletics Representative 325-2049
 
 
Academics
Christine Jackson Assistant A.D./Academics 325-2066
Lynda Moore Associate Director of Athletic Academics 325-2066
Daniel Morgan Assistant Director of Athletic Academic Support Services 325-2066
Sawyer Bowering Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Logan Link Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Rob Shillito Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Jimmy Glassford Assistant Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Sara Parman Assistant Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Erica Smith Learning Specialist 325-2066
Shelly Tait Assistant Learning Specialist 325-2066
Lesa Bowen Administrative Assistant/Academics 325-2066
 
 
Baseball
John Cohen Head Baseball Coach 325-3597
Wes Johnson Assistant Baseball Coach 325-3597
Nick Mingione Assistant Baseball Coach 325-3597
Will Coggin Coordinator of Baseball Camps 325-3597
Lee VanHorn Coordinator of Baseball Operations 325-3597
April Edwards Office Associate/Baseball 325-3597
 
 
Basketball (Men's)
Ben Howland Head Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
George Brooks Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
Korey McCray Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
Ernie Zeigler Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
Mike Moynihan Director Of Men's Basketball Operations 325-3800
Jalen Courtney-Williams Men's Basketball Video Producer 325-3800
Suzanne Cook Office Associate/Men's Basketball 325-3800
 
 
Basketball (Women's)
Vic Schaefer Head Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Johnnie Harris Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Dionnah Jackson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Elena Lovato Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Maryann Baker Director Of Women's Basketball Operations 325-0198
Skylar Collins Women's Basketball Video Producer 325-0198
Diane Brown
Office Associate/Women's Basketball 325-0198
 
 
Bulldog Club
Bo Hemphill Senior Associate A.D./Development 325-1533
Mike Richey Senior Associate A.D./Bulldog Club, Ticket Operations 325-3074
Straton Karatassos Associate A.D./Development 325-3074
Michelle McBride Associate A.D./Major Gifts 325-3074
Bart Gregory Assistant A.D./Annual Giving 325-3594
Stephen Foshee Coordinator of Athletic Development 325-0965
Ali Reardon Coordinator of Annual Giving 325-3074
Jamie Perry Bulldog Club Business Manager 325-3074
Tyson Lee Assistant Coordinator 325-3074
Angie Jabri Office Associate 325-3074
Natalie McMillin Office Associate  325-3075
Chan Anderson Receptionist 325-3074
 
 
Bulldog Sports Properties
Don Williams General Manager/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4171
Ann Brett Gillespie Strickland Associate General Manager/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-0692
Arma de la Cruz Manager, Business Development/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-0179
Hans Malebranche Manager, Business Development/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-6652
Alex Sheffield Manager, Business Development/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-8950
Andy Lockard Coordinator, Business Development/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4616
David Bohn Coordinator, Sponsorships/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4616
 
 
Bulldog Suites
Mary Beth Baldwin Bulldog Suites Director 325-2291
Ali Martin Assistant Bulldog Suites Director 325-8320
 
 
Business
Steve Corhern Assistant A.D./Business Operations 325-3596
Brenda Edwards Accounting Assistant 325-3637
Jana Haggard Accounting Assistant 325-2532
Michelle Gerhart Accountant 325-2999
Tricia Daniel Assistant Accounting Clerk 325-7980
 
 
Compliance
Bracky Brett Senior Associate A.D./Compliance 325-0245
Steve Smith Assistant A.D./Compliance 325-8731
Beth Hopper Compliance Coordinator 325-5980
Kyla Krueger Assistant Compliance Coordinator 325-4783
Debbie Dearmon Office Associate 325-5891
 
 
Electronic Media
Brock Dulaney Coordinator of Filming & Computing Services 325-7846
Roger Hayhurst Assistant Video Coordinator 325-1916
 
 
Equipment
Phil Silva Athletic Equipment Manager 325-3206
Dean "Flash" Saul Assistant Equipment Manager 325-2163
Jason Hubbard Assistant Equipment Manager 325-1539
 
 
Event Management/Facilities
Bobby Tomlinson Associate A.D./Facility Planning & Construction 325-7452
Jay Logan Associate A.D./Event & Facilities Management 325-2877
Brent Frey Assistant A.D./Event Management 325-0958
Bradley Douglas Assistant Coordinator of Event Management 325-1119
Suzanne McCormick Assistant Coordinator/Event Management and Facilities 325-0958
Jason Rollins Coordinator of Athletic Facilities Maintenance 325-5169
Jack Elliott Assistant Coordinator/Game & Event Parking 325-1119
Jim Gaskin Assistant Coordinator/Facilities Maintenance 325-5169
Shaun Taylor Assistant Coordinator/Event Management and Facilities 325-0958
Teddy Lampard Building & Grounds Technician 325-5169
Jacob Whites Building & Grounds Technician 325-5169
Brandon Hardin Superintendent, Sports Turf 325-5467
 
 
Football
Receptionist - Front Desk Leo Seal Jr. Football Complex 325-3470
Dan Mullen Head Football Coach 325-2539
Brian Baker Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Terrell Buckley Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Billy Gonzales Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
John Hevesy Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Brian Johnson Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Greg Knox Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Maurice Linguist Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Scott Sallach Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Peter Sirmon Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Jon Clark Assistant AD/Football Operations 325-2534
Pat Austin Football Recruiting Specialist 325-8560
Drew Raucina Football Recruiting Specialist 325-8560
Bret Beachner Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Chris Boniol Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Lee Davis Coordinator of Football Recruiting 325-8560
Rockey Felker Director of Player Development 325-2534
Rod Gibson Football Recruiting Specialist 325-2534
John Haneline Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Brad Peterson Director of Player Personnel 325-2534
Niel Stopczynski Assistant Recruiting Coordinator 325-1158
Jane Ballard Office Associate/Football 325-1896
Nancy Covington Office Associate/Head Football Coach 325-2539
Susan Simmons Office Associate/Football 325-2536
 
 
Golf (Men's)
Clay Homan Head Men's Golf Coach 325-2722
Noah Goldman Assistant Men's Golf Coach 325-2722
Midge Davis Office Associate/Golf, Soccer, Volleyball 325-2722
 
 
Golf (Women's)
Ginger Brown-Lemm Head Women's Golf Coach 325-2722
Leigh Treloar Assistant Women's Golf Coach 325-2722
Midge Davis Office Associate/Golf, Soccer, Volleyball 325-2722
 
 
Humphrey Coliseum Front Office
Main Office   325-4201
Jay Logan Associate A.D./Event & Facilities Management 325-4201
Patrick Felton Coliseum Event Coordinator 325-4201
Will Frazier Coliseum Operations Coordinator 325-4201
Gail Langston Coliseum Services Coordinator 325-4201
 
 
Life Skills
Ann Carr Senior Associate A.D./Women's Sports, Student-Athlete Services 325-2532
J.P. Abercrumbie Life Skills Coordinator 325-4652
Susan Holder Office Associate 325-2300
 
 
Marketing
Scott Wetherbee Senior Associate A.D./External Affairs 325-2277
Leah Beasley Assistant A.D./Marketing 325-9847
Danielle Smith Director of Fan Engagement 325-9843
TBA Director of Creative Services 325-6230
Rhett Hobart Assistant Coordinator of Marketing 325-2535
TBA Assistant Coordinator of Marketing 325-4589
Diane Keith Office Associate 325-0540
 
 
Media Relations
Click here for specific Media Relations sport contacts    
Scott Wetherbee Senior Associate A.D./External Affairs 325-2277
John R. Cade Assistant A.D./Media & Public Relations 325-2703
Bill Martin Assistant A.D./Media Relations 325-0967
Gregg Ellis Associate Director/Media Relations 325-3595
TBA Assistant Director/Media Relations TBA
Andrew Piper Assistant Director/Media Relations 325-0972
Brock Turnipseed Assistant Director/Media Relations 325-7556
Bob Carskadon HailStateBEAT Digital Media Reporter 325-4582
Kelly Price Photographer 325-6328
Diane Keith Office Associate/Media Relations 325-0540
 
 
Soccer
Aaron Gordon Head Soccer Coach 325-2722
Ashley Gordon Assistant Soccer Coach 325-2722
Phil Casella Assistant Soccer Coach 325-2722
Midge Davis Office Associate/Golf, Soccer, Volleyball 325-2722
 
 
Softball
Vann Stuedeman Head Softball Coach 325-0560
Tyler Bratton Assistant Softball Coach 325-0560
Samantha Ricketts Assistant Softball Coach 325-0560
Michelle Scrivener Office Associate/Softball, Tennis, Track & Field 325-0560
 
 
Sports Medicine
Mary McLendon Director of Sports Medicine 325-0657
Dan Jacobi Head Football Athletic Trainer 325-2869
Thomas Callans Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1954
Ryan Dotson Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-4108
Julie Martin Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-2165
Matt Rabalais Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-3215
Patrick Richards Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1954
Kevin Siesel Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1548
Brittany Winter Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-2165
Jason Wire Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-8237
Kayleigh Zavadil Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-2442
Kelly White Sports Dietician 325-2165
Savannah Griffin Accounting Assistant/Sports Medicine 325-0489
 
 
Strength & Conditioning
Nick Savage (Football) Head Strength Coach 325-1928
David Deets (Basketball) Director of Basketball Performance 325-4259
Brian Neal (Baseball/Soccer/Men's Golf/Women's Golf) Head Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning Coach 325-4007
Zach Akenberger (Football) Assistant Strength Coach 325-8582
Riley Allen (Football) Assistant Strength Coach TBA
Nate Peoples (Football) Assistant Strength Coach 325-4756
Ryan Phillis (Football) Assistant Strength Coach  325-8627
Jenna Wooten (Softball, Volleyball, Women'sGolf) Assistant Strength Coach 325-5463
 
 
Tennis (Men's)
Matt Roberts Head Men's Tennis Coach 325-2896
Tanner Stump Assistant Men's Tennis Coach 325-0801
Michelle Scrivener Office Associate/Softball, Tennis, Track & Field 325-2896
 
 
Tennis (Women's)
Daryl Greenan Head Women's Tennis Coach 325-2896
Sachin Kirtane Assistant Women's Tennis Coach 325-9163
Michelle Scrivener Office Associate/Softball, Tennis, Track & Field 325-2896
 
 
Ticket Office
John King Assistant A.D./Ticket Operations 325-2600
Jason Walker
Assistant Ticket Manager 325-2600
Brenda Lucas Assistant Ticket Manager 325-2600
Kristin Hollis Ticket Representative 325-2600
Tanner McGraw Ticket Representative 325-2600
Reagan Newman Ticket Representative 325-2600
 
 
Track & Field
Steve Dudley Head Track & Field Coach 325-8333
Houston Franks Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-7042
Steve Silvey Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-4811
April Thomas Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-6648
Steve Thomas Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-8675
Chris Woods Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-4811
Daniel Schmidt Coordinator of Track & Field Operations 325-3598
Michelle Scrivener Office Associate/Softball, Tennis, Track & Field 325-2892
 
 
Video Operations/Production
Scott Wetherbee Senior Associate A.D./External Affairs 325-2277
Bennie Ashford Assistant AD/Video Production 325-1262
Drew Walker Assistant AD/Video Operations 325-3327
Derek Cody Assistant Director/Video Operations 325-3331
Stefan Tribble Assistant Director/Video Production 325-6208
TBA Assistant Director/Video Operations 325-3330
 
 
Volleyball
David McFatrich Head Volleyball Coach 325-3613
Brittany Newberry Assistant Volleyball Coach 325-2722
John Newberry Assistant Volleyball Coach 325-2722
Midge Davis Office Associate/Golf, Soccer, Volleyball 325-2722
 
 

Staff Directory (By Name)
(Area Code 662)
NAME TITLE PHONE
J.P. Abercrumbie Life Skills Coordinator 325-4652
Zach Akenberger Assistant Strength Coach  325-8582
Riley Allen Assistant Strength Coach TBA
Chan Anderson Receptionist 325-3074
Bennie Ashford Assistant AD/Video Production 325-1262
Pat Austin Football Recruiting Specialist 325-8560
Brian Baker Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Maryann Baker Director Of Women's Basketball Operations 325-0198
Mary Beth Baldwin Bulldog Suites Director 325-2291
Jane Ballard Office Associate/Football 325-1896
Bret Beachner Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Leah Beasley Assistant A.D./Marketing 325-9847
David Bohn Coordinator, Sponsorships/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4616
Chris Boniol Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Lesa Bowen Administrative Assistant/Academics 325-2066
Sawyer Bowering Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Tyler Bratton Assistant Softball Coach 325-0560
Bracky Brett Senior Associate A.D./Compliance 325-0245
George Brooks Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
Diane Brown Office Associate/Women's Basketball 325-0198
Ginger Brown-Lemm Head Women's Golf Coach 325-2722
Bill Buckley Fellowship of Christian Athletes Director 601-573-8664
Mary Buckley Fellowship of Christian Athletes Director 601-622-0325
Terrell Buckley Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
John R. Cade Assistant A.D./Media & Public Relations 325-2703
Thomas Callans Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1954
Ann Carr Senior Associate A.D./Women's Sports, Student-Athlete Services 325-2532
Bob Carskadon HailStateBEAT Digital Media Reporter 325-4582
Phil Casella Assistant Soccer Coach 325-2722
Jon Clark Assistant AD/Football Operations 325-2534
Derek Cody Assistant Director/Video Operations 325-3331
Will Coggin Coordinator of Baseball Camps 325-3597
John Cohen Head Baseball Coach 325-3597
Skylar Collins Women's Basketball Video Producer 325-0198
Suzanne Cook Office Associate/Men's Basketball 325-3800
Steve Corhern Assistant A.D./Business Operations 325-3596
Jalen Courtney-Williams Men's Basketball Video Producer 325-3800
Nancy Covington Office Associate/Head Football Coach 325-2539
Tricia Daniel Assistant Accounting Clerk 325-7980
Lee Davis Coordinator of Football Recruiting 325-8560
Midge Davis Office Associate/Golf, Soccer, Volleyball 325-2722
Arma de la Cruz Manager, Business Deveopment/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-0179
Debbie Dearmon Office Associate 325-5891
David Deets Director of Basketball Performance 325-4259
Ryan Dotson Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-4108
Bradley Douglas Assistant Coordinator of Event Management 325-1119
Steve Dudley Head Track & Field Coach 325-8333
Brock Dulaney Coordinator of Filming & Computing Services 325-7846
April Edwards Office Associate/Baseball 325-3597
Brenda Edwards Accounting Assistant 325-3637
Jack Elliott Assistant Coordinator/Game & Event Parking 325-1119
Gregg Ellis Associate Director/Media Relations 325-3595
Rockey Felker Director of Player Development 325-2534
Patrick Felton Coliseum Event Coordinator 325-4201
Janna Flint Admin. Assistant/Athletic Director 325-0863
Stephen Foshee Coordinator of Athletic Development 325-0965
Houston Franks Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-7042
Will Frazier Coliseum Operations Coordinator 325-4201
Christy Freeman Administrative Assistant 325-2532
Brent Frey Assistant A.D./Event Management 325-0958
Jim Gaskin Assistant Coordinator/Facilities Maintenance 325-5169
Michelle Gerhart Accountant 325-2999
Rod Gibson Football Recruiting Specialist 325-2534
Jimmy Glassford Assistant Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Noah Goldman Assistant Men's Golf Coach 325-2722
Billy Gonzales Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Aaron Gordon Head Soccer Coach 325-2722
Ashley Gordon Assistant Soccer Coach 325-2722
Daryl Greenan Head Women's Tennis Coach 325-2896
Bart Gregory Assistant A.D./Annual Giving 325-3594
Savannah Griffin Accounting Assistant/Sports Medicine 325-0489
Jana Haggard Accounting Assistant 325-2532
John Haneline Quality Control Specialist 325-2534
Brandon Hardin Superintendent, Sports Turf 325-5467
Johnnie Harris Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Roger Hayhurst Assistant Video Coordinator 325-1916
Bo Hemphill Senior Associate A.D./Development 325-1533
John Hevesy Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Rhett Hobart Assistant Coordinator of Marketing 325-2535
Susan Holder Office Associate 325-2300
Kristin Hollis Ticket Representative 325-2600
Clay Homan Head Men's Golf Coach 325-2722
Beth Hopper Compliance Coordinator 325-5980
Ben Howland Head Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
Jason Hubbard Assistant Equipment Manager 325-1539
Angie Jabri Office Associate 325-3074
Christine Jackson Assistant A.D./Academics 325-2066
Dionnah Jackson Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Dan Jacobi Head Football Athletic Trainer 325-2869
Brian Johnson Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Wes Johnson Assistant Baseball Coach 325-3597
Straton Karatassos Associate A.D./Development 325-3074
Diane Keith Office Associate/Media Relations 325-0540
John King Assistant A.D./Ticket Operations 325-2600
Sachin Kirtane Assistant Women's Tennis Coach 325-9163
Greg Knox Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Kyla Krueger Assistant Compliance Coordinator 325-4783
Teddy Lampard Building & Grounds Technician 325-5169
Gail Langston Coliseum Services Coordinator 325-4201
Tyson Lee  Assistant Coordinator 325-3074
Maurice Linguist Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Logan Link Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Andy Lockard Coordinator, Business Development/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4616
Jay Logan Associate A.D./Event & Facilities Management 325-2877
Elena Lovato Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Brenda Lucas Assistant Ticket Manager 325-2600
Hans Malebranche Manager, Business Deveopment/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-6652
Ali Martin Assistant Bulldog Suites Diredctor 325-8320
Bill Martin Assistant A.D./Media Relations (Football) 325-0967
Julie Martin Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-2165
Michelle McBride Associate A.D./Major Gifts 325-3074
Suzanne McCormick Assistant Coordinator/Event Management and Facilities 325-0958
Korey McCray Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800
David McFatrich Head Volleyball Coach 325-3613
Tanner McGraw Ticket Representative 325-2600
Duncan McKenzie Executive Associate A.D. 325-2532
Mary McLendon Director of Sports Medicine 325-0657
Natalie McMillin Office Associate 325-3075
Nick Mingione Assistant Baseball Coach 325-3597
Lynda Moore Associate Director of Athletic Academics 325-2066
Daniel Morgan Assistant Director of Athletic Academic Support Services 325-2066
Mike Moynihan Director of Men's Basketball Operations 325-3800
Dan Mullen Head Football Coach 325-2539
Brian Neal Head Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning Coach 325-4007
Mike Nemeth Senior Associate A.D./Administration 325-2300
Brittany Newberry Assistant Volleyball Coach 325-2722
John Newberry Assistant Volleyball Coach 325-2722
Reagan Newman Ticket Representative 325-2600
Sara Parman Assistant Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Nate Peoples Assistant Strength Coach 325-4756
Jamie Perry Bulldog Club Business Manager 325-3074
Brad Peterson Director of Player Personnel 325-2534
Ryan Phillis Assistant Strength Coach 325-8627
Andrew Piper Assistant Director/Media Relations 325-0972
Kelly Price Photographer 325-6328
Matt Rabalais Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-3215
Drew Raucina Football Recruiting Specialist 325-8560
Ali Reardon Coordinator of Annual Giving 325-3074
Katherine Rice Admin. Assistant/Athletic Director 325-8082
Patrick Richards Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1954
Mike Richey Senior Associate A.D./Bulldog Club, Ticket Operations 325-3074
Samantha Ricketts Assistant Softball Coach 325-0560
Matt Roberts Head Men's Tennis Coach 325-2896
Jason Rollins Coordinator of Athletic Facilities Maintenance 325-5169
Scott Sallach Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Dean "Flash" Saul Assistant Equipment Manager 325-2163
Nick Savage Head Strength Coach 325-1928
Vic Schaefer Head Women's Basketball Coach 325-0198
Daniel Schmidt Coordinator of Track & Field Operations 325-3598
Michelle Scrivener Office Associate/Softball, Tennis, Track & Field 325-2892
Alex Sheffield Manager, Business Deveopment/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-8950
Rob Shillito Athletic Academic Counselor 325-2066
Kevin Siesel Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-1548
Phil Silva Athletic Equipment Manager 325-3206
Steve Silvey Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-4811
Susan Simmons Office Associate/Football 325-2536
Peter Sirmon Assistant Football Coach 325-2534
Danielle Smith Director of Fan Engagement 325-9843
Erica Smith Learning Specialist 325-2066
Steve Smith Assistant A.D./Compliance 325-8731
Niel Stopczynski Assistant Recruiting Coordinator 325-1158
Ann Brett Gillespie Strickland Associate General Manager/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-0692
Scott Stricklin | Bio Director of Athletics 325-0863
Vann Stuedeman Head Softball Coach 325-0560
Tanner Stump Assistant Men's Tennis Coach 325-0801
Shelly Tait Assistant Learning Specialist 325-2066
Shaun Taylor Assistant Coordinator/Event Management and Facilities 325-0958
April Thomas Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-6648
Steve Thomas Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-8675
Bobby Tomlinson Associate A.D./Facility Planning & Construction 325-7452
Leigh Treloar Assistant Women's Golf Coach 325-2722
Stefan Tribble Assistant Director/Video Production 325-6208
Dr. Steven C. Turner Faculty Athletics Representative 325-2049
Brock Turnipseed Assistant Director/Media Relations 325-7556
Lee VanHorn Coordinator of Baseball Operations 325-3597
Drew Walker Assistant AD/Video Operations 325-3327
Jason Walker Assistant Ticket Manager 325-2600
Scott Wetherbee Senior Associate A.D./External Affairs 325-2277
Kelly White Sports Dietician 325-2165
Jacob Whites Building & Grounds Technician 325-5169
Don Williams General Manager/Bulldog Sports Properties 325-4171
Brittany Winter Assistant Athletic Trainer  325-2165
Jason Wire Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-8237
Chris Woods Assistant Track & Field Coach 325-4811
Jenna Wooten Assistant Strength Coach 325-5463
Kayleigh Zavadil Assistant Athletic Trainer 325-2442
Ernie Zeigler Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 325-3800

 


Departmental Mailing Addresses
Athletic Department
P.O. Box 5327
Mississippi State, MS 39762

Athletic Media Relations
P.O. Box 5308
Mississippi State, MS 39762

Bulldog Club
P.O. Box BT
Mississippi State, MS 39762

NOTE: To send correspondence to a specific person or sport, please use the general departmental address (P.O. Box 5327) and include the person's or sport's name at the beginning of the address.

 


Facility Shipping/Physical Addresses

City/State/Zip for all addresses below are Mississippi State, MS 39762.


Bryan Building
288 Lakeview Drive

Baseball Coaches Office
110 Coliseum Circle

Davis Wade Stadium
90 B.S. Hood Drive

Holliman Athletic Center/Shira Fieldhouse
235 Lakeview Drive

Humphrey Coliseum
55 Bailey Howell Drive

Newell-Grissom Building
100 Old Bully

Palmeiro Center/Griffis Boardroom
675 Collegeview Street

Pitts Tennis Centre
405 Lakeview Drive

Polk-Dement Stadium
145 Lakeview Drive

Seal Football Complex
100 Championship Way

Seal M-Club
40 Creelman Street

Soccer Field
175 Barr Ave.

Softball Stadium/Practice Facility
425 Lakeview Drive

Spencer Stadium/Maddox Track
195 Lakeview Drive

Templeton Athletic Academics Center
220 Lakeview Drive

Turman Field House
40 Creelman Street

 

 


Uploaded Ad
Maroon Friday - William Wells Tire
Maroon Friday - Firehouse Subs
Maroon Friday - Stromboli's
Maroon Friday - Northeast Mississippi Exterminating
Jimmy Johns Maroon Friday
Maroon Friday - Brian Michael's
Copy Cow
Hungry Howies
Aspen Bay
Maroon Friday - Deep South Pout
Penn's Maroon Friday
MAROON FRIDAY SPONSORS
MSU Athletics
Best Western
Farm Bureau
Ford
Gray Daniels
MDOT
Chevron
CSpire
Nissan
MSU Athletics
Prime Sport Travel Packages
Vivid Seats