FIU Softball All-Time Honors & Awards

 

Kim Gwydir

1998 Atlantic Sun Conference Coach of the Year

2003 Sun Belt Conference Coach of the Year

 

Beth Torina
2008 Sun Belt Conference Coach of the Year
2010 Sun Belt Conference Co-Coach of the Year
 

 

 

Jessy Alfonso
2011 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)
2010 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)
2010 NFCA All-South Region (First Team)

Kasey Barrett
2010 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)
2010 Sun Belt Conference Pitcher of the Year

2010 NFCA All-South Region (Second Team)

Nicole Barrett

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Sarah Belanger

2006 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2006 Sun Belt Conference Freshman of the Year

 

Katie Bell

2008 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team) 

 

Kayla Burri
2011 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2011 SBC All-Tournament Team
2010 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Shannon Carey

2000 NFCA All-Southeast Region (Second Team)

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2000 Sun Belt Conference Newcomer of the Year

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Amanda Cox

2008 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team) 

 

Nicole Dubovik

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Tabitha Embry

2005 CoSIDA Academic All-District III (Second Team)

2005 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2006 Preseason All-Sun Belt Conference Team

2006 NFCA All-Southeast Region First Team

2006 Sun Belt Conference All-Tournament Team

2006 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2007 Pre-Season All-Sun Belt Conference

 

Ashley Falk

2006 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Desiree Fink

2008 National Momentum Award, presented by National Consortium for Academics and Sports

 

Lesley Gillen

2001 Sun Belt Conference Newcomer of the Year

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2002 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Kendra Laminack

2004 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Jessica Landau

2008 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2009 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team) 

 

Ashley McClain
2011 NFCA All-South Region (First Team)
2011 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)
2010 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2010 Sun Belt Conference Player of the Year

2010 NFCA All-South Region (First Team)

 

Erin McCutcheon

1998 All-Atlantic Sun Conference (Second Team)

 

Amanda Nealer

2002 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2004 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2005 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Mila Nelson

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Kelly Nicosia

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Deomni Murray

2006 Preseason All-Sun Belt Conference Team

2006 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2007 Pre-Season All-Sun Belt Conference

 

Jennifer Owens

2001 Sun Belt Conference Co-Freshman of the Year

2001 NFCA All-Southeast Region (Second Team)

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2002 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 NFCA All-Southeast Region (First Team)

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 Verizon Academic All-District III Team

2004 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Monica Pardo

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Kristen Perry

2002 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

 

Jennifer Powell

2005 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2006 Preseason All-Sun Belt Conference Team

 

Kim Rodriguez

2007 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2008 All-Sun Belt Conference (FirstTeam)

2009 Sun Belt Conference Preseason Player of the Year

 

Brie Rojas

2010 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2010 Sun Belt Conference Freshman of the Year

2010 NFCA All-South Region (Second Team)

 

Auburn Sigurdson

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Sabrina Smith

2000 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Tania Somoano

1998 Atlantic Sun Conference All-Tournament Team

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Marleah Stapf

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2005 Sun Belt Conference All-Tournament Team

 

Lindsay Tippings

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Cindy Turek

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (First Team)

2004 Sun Belt Confernece All-Tournament Team

 

Monique White

2007 Sun Belt Conference Newcomer of The Year

2007 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2008 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

 

Stephanie Wolter

2001 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 All-Sun Belt Conference (Second Team)

2003 Verizon Academic All-District III Team