The Official Site of the FIU Panthers
M-Soccer Award Winners
Courtesy: FIUSports.com
          Release: 01/31/2007
Print RSS

 


Steve Ralston

All-America
Les Peterson     1977
Ben Collins       1983
Munga Eketebi  1984, 85, 86
Keith Parkinson       1985
Robin Fraser 1987, 88
Don Gaillard  1991
Steve Ralston 1994, 95
Alen Kozic   1996, 97
Ignace Moleka 1996

 

 


Bobby Boswell

All-South Region
Eric Rutemoller     1974
Ttakoon Jirasuradet   1974, 75
Curtis Leeper 1976
Ricky Rivas 1976
Les Peterson 1977
Neville Prince 1977
Alieu Njie 1977, 78
Gary Pollack 1978
Joash Dukes 1980
George Moyssidis 1980
Greg Anderson 1981, 82
Ben Collins 1982, 83
Ronil Dufrene 1983
Paul Minott 1983
Hermann Josef-Engles  1983
Troy Edwards 1984, 85
Munga Eketebi 1984, 85, 86
Marc Wolff 1984, 85
Alex Muro 1985
Keith Parkinson 1985
Robin Fraser 1986, 87, 88
Tommy Lindeberg 1986
Robert Clarke 1989
Don Gaillard 1990, 91
Richard Peer 1991
Kike Ruiz 1991, 92, 93
Steve Ralston 1994, 95
Roger Thomas 1994
Jeff Cassar 1994
Trent Tokos 1994
Alen Kozic 1996, 97
Ignace Moleka 1996
Matias Asorey 2002
Mark Stephenson 2002
John Pulido 2003
Lucas Scudeler (3rd team) 2003, 05
Bobby Boswell 2004
Carron Williams (2nd team)  2004, 05

 

 


Robin Fraser

State of Florida Player of the Year
Alieu Njie* 1978
George Moyssidis 1980
Frederic Savain 1981
Ben Collins 1983
Munga Ekebeti 1985
Robin Fraser 1988
*Co-Player of the Year

 

 

 

 


Karl Kremser

South Region Coach of the Year
Bill Nuttall 1977
Karl Kremser 1985
State of Florida Coach the Year
Bill Nuttall 1977
Karl Kremser 1985

 

 

 

 


Jeff Cassar

All-Florida
Curtis Leeper 1976
Ricky Rivas 1976
Neville Prince 1976, 77
Les Peterson 1976, 77
Besteiro Palomeque   1976
Ed Mauser 1976
Maurice Taylor 1976
Alieu Njie 1977, 78
Julio Avilez 1977
Wayne Guthrie 1977
Gary Pollack 1978
Grady Leggett 1978
Frederic Savain 1980, 81
Ian Martin 1980
George Moyssidis 1980
Joash Dukes 1980
Greg Anderson 1980, 81, 82
Henry Westmoreland   1980
David Lister 1980
Blanca Bowman 1981, 82
Ben Collins 1982, 83
Wade Denero 1982
Max Rodriguez 1982
Ronil Dufrene 1983
Hermann Josef-Engels  1983
Paul Minott 1983
Munga Eketebi 1983, 84, 85
Troy Edwards 1984, 85
Marc Wolff 1984, 85
Juan Gomez 1985
Alex Muro 1985
Rick O'Connor 1985
Rodolfo Oliver 1985
Keith Parkinson 1985
Robin Fraser 1986, 87, 88
Mark Murray 1986
Alvin James 1987
Ronald Blain 1989
Buba Janneh 1989
Don Gaillard 1989, 90, 91
Tomas Idinge 1991, 92, 93
Richard Peer 1991
Kike Ruiz 1991, 92, 93
Titto Torrejon 1991, 92, 93
Jeff Cassar 1993



Ignace Moleka

All-Atlantic Sun Conference
(formerly TAAC)
First Team
Richard Peer 1991
Don Gaillard 1991, 92
Kike Ruiz 1991, 92, 93
Tomas Indinge 1993
Titto Terrejon 1993
Jeff Cassar 1993, 94, 95
Steve Ralston 1994, 95
Ignace Moleka 1994, 95, 96
Roger Thomas 1994
Trent Tokos 1994
Kevin Birusingh 1996
Jaime Fajardo 1996
Alen Kozic 1996, 97
Danny Vargas 1996, 97
Tyrone Marshall 1997
Mario Pino 1997
Second Team
Trent Tokos 1991
Tomas Idinge 1991, 92
Titto Torrejon 1991, 92
Steve Ralston 1993
Kevin Birusingh 1994, 95
Russell Cain 1995
Marconi Steele 1995
Roger Thomas 1995
Sal Fontana 1996
Third Team
Sal Fontana 1997
Honorable Mention
Adolfo Carriles 1995
Tyrone Marshall 1996
A-Sun Player of the Year
Don Gaillard 1991
Kike Ruiz 1992
Steve Ralston 1994
Ignace Moleka 1996
Alen Kozic 1997
A-Sun Coach of the Year
Karl Kremser 1991, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96 

 

 


Shawn Crowe

All-Atlantic Soccer Conference
First Team
Conor Collins 2000
Wendall Collymore 2000
Daouda Kante 2000
Ezequiel Romero 2000, 01
Matias Asorey 2001, 02
Hendrix Emanuel 2001
Oscar Gil 2002
John Pulido 2002, 03
Zachary Peoples 2002
Bobby Boswell 2003, 04
Fernando Plentz 2003, 04
Lucas Scudeler 2003, 04
Carron Williams 2004, 04
Second Team
Juan Rivera 2001
Billy Boswell 2002
Lucas Scudeler 2002
Mark Stephenson 2002, 03
Roy Rosenberg 2002
Oscar Gil 2003, 04
Jean Camere 2004
Jared Rose 2004
Zachary Peoples 2004
Shawn Crowe 2004
ASC Player of the Year
Matias Asorey 2001, 02
John Pulido 2003
ASC Rookie of the Year
Allen Handy 2001
Lucas Scudeler 2002
ASC Coach of the Year
Karl Kremser 2002, 04

 


David Hope

All-Conference USA
First Team
Lucas Scudeler 2005
Second Team
Carron Williams 2005
David Hope 2006
Third Team
Jared Rose 2005
Dadi Kristjansson 2005
All-Freshman Team
Levi Coleman 2005
Judah Hernandez 2005
Christian Caporaletti    2006

 

 

advertisement
More Headlines